Football Web Pages
Brook House – Fixtures and Results
Fixtures/Results, 2023-2024
Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5 Aug | H | Langley | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 2 | 60 | |
Tue 8 Aug | A | Molesey | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 5 | 60 | |
Sat 12 Aug | A | Eversley & California | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 3 | 35 | |
Tue 15 Aug | H | FC Deportivo Galicia | Combined Counties Div 1 | 6 - 2 | 50 | |
Sat 19 Aug | H | Yateley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 1 | 56 | |
Tue 22 Aug | H | Bedfont | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 5 | 46 | |
Mon 28 Aug | H | London Samurai Rovers | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 2 | 73 | |
Sat 2 Sep | A | Penn & Tylers Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 2 | 47 | |
Sat 9 Sep | H | Amersham Town | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 3 | 57 | |
Sat 16 Sep | A | London Colney | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 5 | 20 | |
Sat 30 Sep | H | Rising Ballers Kensington | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 3 | 33 | |
Tue 3 Oct | H | Tooting & Mitcham United | Premier Challenge Cup 1 | 0 - 2 | 45 | |
Sat 7 Oct | A | Bagshot | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 2 | 25 | |
Tue 10 Oct | A | Rising Ballers Kensington | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 3 | 28 | |
Sat 14 Oct | H | Woodley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 4 | 47 | |
Wed 18 Oct | A | Langley | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 5 | 90 | |
Sat 21 Oct | A | Windsor | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 1 | 65 | |
Sat 28 Oct | H | Berks County | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 1 | 43 | |
Sat 4 Nov | A | Amersham Town | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 6 | 54 | |
Sat 11 Nov | H | Holmer Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 0 | 55 | |
Sat 2 Dec | H | Oxhey Jets | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 3 | 53 | |
Sat 16 Dec | H | Eversley & California | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 3 | 35 | |
Sat 23 Dec | A | Spartans Youth | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 3 | 26 | |
Sat 6 Jan | A | Oxhey Jets | Combined Counties Div 1 | (0)3 - 3(2) | 68 | Woods (2), Adeyemi (pen) |
Sat 13 Jan | H | London Colney | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 2 | 45 | Unknown (3) |
Sat 27 Jan | A | Woodley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 1 | 31 | |
Sat 3 Feb | H | Penn & Tylers Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 2 | 33 | |
Sat 10 Feb | A | FC Deportivo Galicia | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 2 | 36 | |
Sat 17 Feb | H | Westside | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 0 | 31 | |
Sat 9 Mar | A | Berks County | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)2 - 6(5) | 31 | Player (2) |
Tue 19 Mar | A | London Samurai Rovers | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 1 | 25 | |
Sat 23 Mar | H | Bagshot | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 0 | 34 | |
Sat 30 Mar | H | British Airways | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)2 - 0(0) | 56 | Unknown (2) |
Mon 1 Apr | A | Bedfont | Combined Counties Div 1 | (1)2 - 2(1) | 85 | Unknown (2) |
Sat 6 Apr | A | British Airways | Combined Counties Div 1 | (0)2 - 4(2) | 47 | Unknown (2) |
Sat 13 Apr | H | Spartans Youth | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 2 | 46 | |
Mon 15 Apr | H | Molesey | Combined Counties Div 1 | (0)1 - 3(2) | 38 | 10 |
Sat 20 Apr | A | Hillingdon Borough | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 3 | 35 | |
Tue 23 Apr | A | Yateley United | Combined Counties Div 1 | 0 - 2 | 107 | |
Thu 25 Apr | H | Hillingdon Borough | Combined Counties Div 1 | 1 - 1 | 30 | |
Sat 27 Apr | H | Windsor | Combined Counties Div 1 | 3 - 2 | 35 | |
Tue 30 Apr | A | Westside | Combined Counties Div 1 | 4 - 1 | 45 | |
Sat 4 May | A | Holmer Green | Combined Counties Div 1 | 2 - 3 | 83 |