1 | Sat 12 Aug | 11-2 v MossleyMossley 2-1 Prescot Cables |
2 | Tue 15 Aug | 10-1 v AvroPrescot Cables 0-1 Avro |
3 | Tue 22 Aug | 13-0 v Vauxhall MotorsVauxhall Motors 0-3 Prescot Cables |
4 | Sat 26 Aug | 11-0 v 1874 NorthwichPrescot Cables 1-0 1874 Northwich |
5 | Mon 28 Aug | 10-0 v BootleBootle 0-0 Prescot Cables |
6 | Tue 12 Sep | 10-2 v ClitheroePrescot Cables 0-2 Clitheroe |
7 | Sat 30 Sep | 13-0 v Hanley TownHanley Town 0-3 Prescot Cables |
8 | Tue 3 Oct | 12-1 v City of LiverpoolPrescot Cables 2-1 City of Liverpool |
9 | Sat 7 Oct | 14-1 v Witton AlbionPrescot Cables 4-1 Witton Albion |
10 | Sat 14 Oct | 12-1 v ChasetownChasetown 1-2 Prescot Cables |
11 | Sat 21 Oct | 11-1 v Nantwich TownNantwich Town 1-1 Prescot Cables |
12 | Sat 28 Oct | 12-1 v Kidsgrove AthleticPrescot Cables 2-1 Kidsgrove Athletic |
13 | Sat 4 Nov | 11-1 v WidnesPrescot Cables 1-1 Widnes |
14 | Sat 11 Nov | 1 2-0 v Hednesford TownHednesford Town 0-2 Prescot Cables |
15 | Sat 18 Nov | 15-1 v TraffordPrescot Cables 5-1 Trafford |
16 | Sat 25 Nov | 11-1 v Stalybridge CelticStalybridge Celtic 1-1 Prescot Cables |
17 | Sat 16 Dec | 10-2 v AvroAvro 2-0 Prescot Cables |
18 | Sat 23 Dec | 15-3 v MossleyPrescot Cables 5-3 Mossley |
19 | Tue 26 Dec | 11-2 v Runcorn LinnetsRuncorn Linnets 2-1 Prescot Cables |
20 | Mon 1 Jan | 12-0 v BootlePrescot Cables 2-0 Bootle |
21 | Sat 6 Jan | 11-0 v 1874 Northwich1874 Northwich 0-1 Prescot Cables |
22 | Fri 12 Jan | 11-1 v Vauxhall MotorsPrescot Cables 1-1 Vauxhall Motors |
23 | Sat 27 Jan | 11-0 v Nantwich TownPrescot Cables 1-0 Nantwich Town |
24 | Sat 3 Feb | 14-1 v City of LiverpoolCity of Liverpool 1-4 Prescot Cables |
25 | Sat 10 Feb | 10-3 v Newcastle TownNewcastle Town 3-0 Prescot Cables |
26 | Tue 13 Feb | 10-1 v Leek TownPrescot Cables 0-1 Leek Town |
27 | Sat 17 Feb | 11-1 v Hanley TownPrescot Cables 1-1 Hanley Town |
28 | Sat 24 Feb | 13-2 v Witton AlbionWitton Albion 2-3 Prescot Cables |
29 | Sat 9 Mar | 11-1 v Kidsgrove AthleticKidsgrove Athletic 1-1 Prescot Cables |
30 | Sat 16 Mar | 10-3 v Leek TownLeek Town 3-0 Prescot Cables |
31 | Sat 23 Mar | 11-0 v Newcastle TownPrescot Cables 1-0 Newcastle Town |
32 | Tue 26 Mar | 11-0 v ChasetownPrescot Cables 1-0 Chasetown |
33 | Sat 30 Mar | 11-1 v ClitheroeClitheroe 1-1 Prescot Cables |
34 | Mon 1 Apr | 12-2 v Runcorn LinnetsPrescot Cables 2-2 Runcorn Linnets |
35 | Sat 6 Apr | 11-1 v Hednesford TownPrescot Cables 1-1 Hednesford Town |
36 | Fri 12 Apr | 12-4 v WidnesWidnes 4-2 Prescot Cables |
37 | Sat 20 Apr | 12-0 v Stalybridge CelticPrescot Cables 2-0 Stalybridge Celtic |
38 | Sat 27 Apr | 11-0 v TraffordTrafford 0-1 Prescot Cables |
39 | Tue 30 Apr | 11-0 v BootlePrescot Cables 1-0 Bootle |
40 | Sat 4 May | 12-0 v City of LiverpoolPrescot Cables 2-0 City of Liverpool |